Ahnentafel Chart - Susan Poore

Click on any picture to see enlargement
The numbers under the pictures refer to the person's Ahnentafel number.
 

1st GENERATION

Gordon + Sue Follansbee
1 Susan Mary Poore: b 29 Mar 1941 Stoneham,Middlesex,MA; m 28 Mar 1959 West Newbury,Essex,MA to Gordon Gilman Follansbee

2nd GENERATION

Howard + Mary Poore
2 Howard Sumner Poore: b 18 Aug 1906 West Newbury,Essex,MA; m 28 May 1932 West Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1 Mar 1996 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Belleville Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
3 Mary Page Anderson: b 2 Sep 1908 Baltimore,MD; d 25 Aug 1988 Newburyport,Essex,MA; bu Belleville Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA

3rd GENERATION

Philip Poore + Mary Noyes gravestone
Philip + Mary Poore
George Anderson
Susan Coffin
George Anderson + Susan Coffin gravestone
4 & 5
4 & 5
6
7
6 & 7
4 Philip Allan Poore: b 5 Jul 1881 West Newbury,Essex,MA; m 4 Oct 1905 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 30 May 1973 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Rural Cemetery, West Newbury, Essex, MA
5 Mary Dyer Noyes: b 25 Mar 1886 Georgetown,Essex,MA; d 11 Jan 1934 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Rural Cemetery, West Newbury, Essex, MA
6 George Herbert Anderson: b 11 Sep 1872 Essex,Essex,MA; m 9 Jun 1903 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 15 Mar 1953 Stoneham,Middlesex,MA; bu Belleville Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
7 Susan Maria Coffin: b 2 Jun 1873 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 30 Jun 1943 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Belleville Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA

4th GENERATION

Moses Poore + Susan Huntington gravestone Joshua Noyes + Charlotte Dyer gravestone Moses Poore Susan Huntington Joshua Noyes Daniel Anderson Katharine Burnham William Coffin Mary Page Daniel Anderson + Katharine Burnham gravestone William Coffin gravestone Mary Page gravestone
8 & 9
10 & 11
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
12 & 13
14
15
8 Moses Hall Poore: b 17 Jul 1822 West Newbury,Essex,MA; m 29 Jun 1865 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d 27 Nov 1901 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Rural Cemetery, West Newbury, Essex, MA
9 Susan Louise Huntington: b 18 Mar 1840 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d 16 Jul 1881 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Rural Cemetery, West Newbury, Essex, MA
10 Joshua Dummer Noyes: b 1 Sep 1862 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 16 Aug 1882 Boxford,Essex,MA; d 2 Apr 1953 N Reading,Middlesex,MA; bu South Byfield Cemetery, Newbury, Essex, MA
11 Charlotte Elizabeth Dyer: b 1862 Franklin,Hancock,ME; d 11 Oct 1892 Newbury,Essex,MA; bu South Byfield Cemetery, Newbury, Essex, MA
12 Daniel Dana Anderson: b 9 Aug 1833; m 9 Jun 1870; d 19 Apr 1884; bu Forest Hill Cemetery, East Derry, Rockingham, NH
13 Katharine Burnham: b 21 Sep 1843 Essex,Essex,MA; d 13 Dec 1931 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Forest Hill Cemetery, East Derry, Rockingham, NH
14 William Stone Coffin: b 13 Jun 1833; m 13 Nov 1866 Newburyport, Essex,MA; d 13 Jun 1910 Newburyport,Essex,MA; bu Oak Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
15 Mary Lunt Page: b 22 Sep 1842 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 13 Jan 1879 Newburyport,Essex,MA; bu Oak Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA

5th GENERATION

Ebenezer Poore + Alma Hall gravestone Calvin Noyes + Charity Hobbs gravestone Alma Hall Charity-Hobbs William Anderson Mary Dana Isaac Coffin Susan Stevens David Page Susan Lunt John Anderson + Mary Dana gravestone Robert Burnham + Clara Perkins gravestone David Page gravestone Susan Lunt gravestone
16 & 17
20&21
17
21
24
25
28
29
30
31
24 & 25
26 & 27
30
31
16 Ebenezer Poore: 17 Apr 1783 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 15 Jun 1822 Bradford,Essex,MA; d 27 Sep 1837 Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Rural Cemetery, West Newbury, Essex, MA
17 Alma Hall: b 27 Dec 1790 Portland,Cumberland,ME; d 9 Oct 1866 West Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Rural Cemetery, West Newbury, Essex, MA
18 Philip Huntington: b 22 May 1803 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 2 Mar 1829 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 8 Sep 1880 Haverhill,Essex,MA
19 Pluma Sargent: b 20 Mar 1810 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 25 Sep 1861 Haverhill,Essex,MA
20 Calvin W. Noyes: b 4 Feb 1808 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 20 Sep 1853 Kennebunkport,York,ME; d 18 Jun 1887 Newbury,Essex,MA; bu South Byfield Cemetery, Newbury, Essex, MA
21 Charity L. Hobbs: b 20 Sep 1837 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 27 Jul 1896 Newbury,Essex,MA; bu South Byfield Cemetery, Newbury, Essex, MA
22 George Bailey Dyer: b 1820 Franklin,Hancock,ME; m 7 Dec 1841; d Bef 1880 Franklin,Hancock,ME
23 Mary Ann Billings: b Nov 1818 Eastbrook,Hancock,ME; d 7 Mar 1903 Franklin,Hancock,ME
24 (Deacon) William Anderson: b 16 Feb 1798 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH; m 19 Oct 1830; d 3 Feb 1888; bu Forest Hill Cemetery, East Derry, Rockingham, NH
25 Mary Dana: b 4 Oct 1801 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d Nov 1896; bu Forest Hill Cemetery, East Derry, Rockingham, NH
26 Robert Woodbury Burnham: b 3 May 1807 Essex,Essex,MA; m 5 May 1832 Essex,Essex,MA; d 13 Aug 1876 Essex,Essex,MA; bu Spring Street Cemetery, Essex, Essex, MA
27 Clara Perkins: b 4 Nov 1811 Essex,Essex,MA; d 20 Oct 1870 Essex,Essex,MA; bu Spring Street Cemetery, Essex, Essex, MA
28 (Capt.) Isaac Stone Coffin: b 26 Dec 1798 Newburyport,Essex, MA; m 15 Oct 1821 Castine,Hancock,ME; d 24 Jan 1855 New Orleans,Orleans,LA
29 Susan Haskell Stevens: b 1 Dec 1802 Castine,Hancock,ME; d 27 Oct 1885 Newburyport,Essex,MA; bu Oak Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
30 David Perkins Page: b 4 Jul 1810 Epping,Rockingham,NH; m 16 Dec 1832 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 1 Jan 1848 Albany,,NY; bu Oak Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
31 Susan Mariah Lunt: b 5 Jun 1811 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 5 Feb 1878 Newburyport,Essex,MA; bu Oak Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA

6th GENERATION

Daniel Dana gravestone Daniel Dana Micajah Lunt
50
50
56
57
62
32 Moses Poore: b 23 Sep 1759 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 28 Nov 1782 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 14 Dec 1840 West Newbury,Essex,MA
33 Martha Thurlow: b 13 Sep 1759 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 21 Oct 1827 West Newbury,Essex,MA
34 Moses Hall: b 14 Sep 1762 Bradford,Essex,MA; m Aft 18 Jan 1786 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 23 Dec 1846 Bradford,Essex,MA
35 Elizabeth Somerby: b 17 Oct 1761 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 14 Apr 1848 Bradford,Essex,MA
36 Moses Huntington: b 25 May 1763 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 28 Nov 1793 Berwick,York,ME; d 15 Jan 1854 Amesbury,Essex,MA
37 Hannah Page: b 6 Sep 1773; d 14 Jun 1851 Amesbury, Essex, MA
38 Nicholas Sargent: b 1 Apr 1783 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 16 Nov 1809 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 17 Oct 1842 Amesbury,Essex,MA
39 Sarah Currier: b 20 Jan 1790 W Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 9 Oct 1854 Newburyport,Essex,MA
40 Samuel Noyes: b 25 May 1767 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 16 Jan 1805 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 12 Jul 1852 Newbury,Essex,MA
41 Hannah Little: b 18 Jul 1782 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1 Mar 1861 Newbury,Essex,MA
42 Jonathan Hobbs: b 24 Jan 1803 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 6 Nov 1836 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 24 Oct 1892 Ten Mile River,Mendocino,CA
43 Olive Curtis: b 6 Nov 1803 Kennebunkport,York,ME; d 20 May 1891 Ten Mile River,Mendocino,Ca.
44 Ephraim Dyer: b Abt 1780 Franklin,Hancock,ME; m Abt 1805; d 15 Apr 1844 Franklin,Hancock,ME
45 Patience Clark: b Abt 1779; d 24 Oct 1823 Franklin,Hancock,ME
46 John Billings: b 21 Mar 1785 Germany(?),Belgium(?); m Abt 1818; d 8 Oct 1862 Eastbrook,Hancock,ME
47 Polly Maddocks: b Abt 1781 Ellsworth,Hancock,ME; d 17 Jun 1862 Eastbrook,Hancock,ME
48 Hugh Anderson: b 4 Jul 1770; m 2 Mar 1797; d 31 Jan 1829
49 Jane Nesmith: b 14 Jul 1772; d 14 May 1836
50 (Rev.) Daniel Dana: b 21 Jul 1771 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 30 Dec 1800; d 26 Aug 1859 Newburyport,Essex,MA; bu Oak Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
51 Elizabeth Coombs: b 8 Aug 1773 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 25 Dec 1812 Newburyport,Essex,MA; bu Highland Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
52 Westley Burnham: b 14 Sep 1774 Essex,Essex,Ma.; m 1 Oct 1796; d 21 Jun 1811 Essex,Essex,MA
53 Hannah Storey: b 10 Oct 1775 Essex,Essex,MA; d 18 May 1847 Essex,Essex,MA
54 John Perkins: b 7 Jun 1774 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 19 Feb 1801; d 23 Jun 1856
55 Lydia Choate: b 24 Sep 1774; d 2 Dec 1829
56 David Coffin: b 6 Sep 1763 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 9 Feb 1786 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 11 Nov 1838 Castine,Hancock,ME
57 Elizabeth Stone: b 27 Jan 1767 Newburyport,Essex,MA; d 6 Feb 1811 Newburyport,Essex,MA
58 Jonathan L. Stevens: b 11 May 1777 Groton,Middlesex,MA; d 8 Apr 1861
59 Eleanor Haskell: b 26 Apr 1782 Newbury,Essex,MA
60 Nathan Page: b 10 Jul 1770 Epping,Rockingham,NH; m Mar 1796
61 Sarah Perkins: b 10 Jan 1771 Hampton Falls,Rockingham,NH; d 23 Aug 1812 Epping,Rockingham,NH
62 Micajah Lunt: b 9 Nov 1764 Newburyport,Essex,MA; m 11 Jun 1792 Essex,Essex,MA; d 30 Aug 1840 Newburyport,Essex,MA
63 Sarah Giddings: b 13 Aug 1765 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 5 Jan 1827 Essex,Essex,MA

7th GENERATION

Mary Hobbs gravestone
William Coombs gravestone
85
102 & 103
64 John Poore: b 6 Mar 1708/1709 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 22 Mar 1743/1744 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1790 Newbury,Essex,MA
65 Ednah Stickney: b 3 Oct 1716 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Newbury, Essex,MA
66 Jonathan Thurlow: b 29 Aug 1699 Newbury,Essex,Ma.; m 16 Nov 1758; d 12 May 1776
67 Ruth Greenleaf
68 David Hall: b 14 May 1714 Bradford,Essex,MA; m Abt 1760; d 2 Feb 1794 Bradford,Essex,MA
69 Mary
70 Joseph Somerby: b 3 Sep 1734; m 4 Jan 1757 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1770
71 Elizabeth Morse: b 21 Dec 1734
72 John Huntington: b 15 Aug 1737 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 12 Dec 1757 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 2 Mar 1826 Amesbury,Essex,MA
73 Hannah Weed: b 14 Jun 1739; d 21 May 1821
74 Enoch Page: b 22 Jul 1740 Kensington,Rockingham,NH; m 26 Feb 1761 Hampton Falls,Rockingham,NH; d 27 Nov 1799 Berwick,York,ME
75 Ruth Peasley: b 14 Jan 1738/1739
76 Hezikiah Sargent: b 28 Dec 1745 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 12 Jun 1777 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 28 Nov 1812 Amesbury,Essex,MA
77 Mary Sargent: b 17 Nov 1751 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 7 Feb 1830 Amesbury,Essex,MA
78 (Deacon) Nathan Currier: b 27 Jun 1756 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m Abt 1789; d 8 Mar 1819 W Amesbury,Essex,MA
79 Polly Noyes: b 8 Jun 1767 Plaistow,Rockingham,NH; d 12 Aug 1829 W Amesbury,Essex,MA
80 Samuel Noyes: b 25 Apr 1737 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 21 Mar 1764; d 1 Apr 1820 Newbury,Essex,MA
81 Rebecca Wheeler: b 8 Feb 1737 Newbury,Essex,Ma.; d 29 Jul 1829 Newbury,Essex,MA
82 Joseph Little: b 4 May 1741 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 11 Nov 1766; d 4 Apr 1823 Newbury,Essex,MA
83 Mary Johnson: b 19 Oct 1743/1744 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 18 Jan 1829 Newbury,Essex,MA
84 Abraham Hobbs: m 23 Apr 1797 Ipswich,Essex,MA
85 Mary S. Pierce: b Abt 1765; d 29 Jan 1852 Ipswich,Essex,MA
86 Joseph Curtis: b Abt 1760 Biddeford,York,ME; m 3 Dec 1786 Biddeford,York,ME; d 1815 Kennebunkport,York,ME
87 Charity Goodwin: c 5 Jan 1761
88 Asa Dyer: b Bef 1760; m 6 Jan 1774 Cape Elizabeth,Cumberland,ME; d Abt 1790 Sullivan,Hancock,ME
89 Sarah Simonton: b 1755 Portland,Cumberland,ME; bu Bayview Cemetery, Franklin,ME
90 Benjamin Clark: b Abt 1746 Newcastle(?),Lincoln,ME; d 1804
91 Mary Weston: b Bef 1755
94 Samuel Maddocks: b 12 Dec 1762 Saco,York,ME; d 5 Nov 1855 Ellsworth,Hancock,ME
95 Abigail Day: c 13 Mar 1757; d 1815 Ellsworth(?),Hancock,ME
96 William Anderson: b 3 Feb 1741 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH; m 1769; d 16 Feb 1831
97 Agnes Clark: b 1745; d 1829/1831
98 John Nesmith: b 7 Feb 1727/1728 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH
99 Elizabeth Reid
100 (Rev.) Joseph Dana: b 2 Nov 1742; m 20 Jun 1766; d 16 Nov 1827
101 Mary Staniford: c 27 Jan 1744 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 14 May 1772 Ipswich,Essex,MA
102 (Capt.) William Coombs: b Sep 1736 Newburyport,Essex,MA; m 17 Jul 1760; d 27 May 1814; bu Old Hill Burying Ground, Newburyport, Essex, MA
103 Jane Greenleaf: b 5 Jul 1739; d 9 Apr 1783; bu Old Hill Burying Ground, Newburyport, Essex, MA
104 Westley Burnham: b 27 Aug 1747 Hamilton,,MA; m 10 Dec 1771 Beverly,Essex,MA; d 1 Sep 1835
105 Molly Woodbury: b 30 Jul 1749 Beverly,Essex,MA; d 27 Apr 1830 Essex,Essex,MA
106 John Storey: c 15 Nov 1737/1738 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 1760
107 Hannah Perkins: b 4 May 1740
108 Joseph Perkins: b 3 Sep 1752 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 5 Dec 1771; d 1 Feb 1806
109 Mary Foster: b 13 Mar 1752; d 5 Aug 1802
110 William Choate: b 5 Sep 1730 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 16 Jan 1756; d 23 Apr 1785
111 Mary Giddings: b 27 Mar 1732 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 1 Nov 1810
112 (Capt.) David Coffin: b 27 Feb 1733 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 23 Aug 1759 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Dec 1764 at sea
113 Mary Pike
114 John Stone: b 10 Jun 1728 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 24 Oct 1751 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 16 Dec 1791 Newburyport,Essex,MA
115 Sarah Miller: c 21 Jun 1730 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 3 Nov 1803 Newburyport,Essex,MA
116 Josiah Stevens: m 13 May 1765 Groton,Middlesex,MA
117 Mary Lawrence
118 Ignatius Haskell: d 23 Nov 1847 Deer Isle,Hancock,ME
119 Mary Stickney: b 1 Nov 1752 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 8 Sep 1827 Newbury, Essex, MA
120 Benjamin Page: b 7 Aug 1738 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; m 1762; d Abt 1796
121 Hannah
122 Jonathan Perkins: b 30 Oct 1723; m 11 Dec 1752
123 Miriam True
124 Abner Lunt: b 25 Jul 1732 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 9 Apr 1751 Newbury,Essex,MA; d at sea
125 Miriam Coffin: b 22 Aug 1732 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 7 Mar 1787 Newbury,Essex,MA
126 Daniel Giddings: b 9 May 1734; m 27 Feb 1757; d 18 Aug 1816 Claremont,Sullivan,NH
127 Sarah Lord: b Abt 1739 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 5 Jul 1796/1797 Claremont,Sullivan,NH

8th GENERATION

128 Samuel Poore: b 23 Jun 1682/1683 Newbury,Essex,MA; m Sep 1705 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 11 Jul 1769 Newbury,Essex,MA
129 Hannah Morse: b 19 Feb 1681/1682 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1767/1769 Newbury,Essex,MA
130 John Stickney: b 23 Jun 1666 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 10 Dec 1689 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 13 Aug 1727 Newbury,Essex,MA
131 Mary Poore: b 21 Oct 1671 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 20 Aug 1737 Newbury,Essex,MA
132 Jonathan Thurlow: b 14 Mar 1661/1662 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 22 Dec 1685 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 22 Sep 1703
133 Mary Merrill: b 5 Jul 1667 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 11 Oct 1703 Newbury,Essex,MA
134 Parker Greenleaf: b 23 Feb 1694/1695 Newbury,Essex,Ma.; m 24 Nov 1715 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1720
135 Mary Jaques: b 26 Sep 1694 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 4 Apr 1771
136 Joseph Hall: b 19 Feb 1680 Bradford,Essex,MA; m 24 Dec 1706 Bradford,Essex,MA; d 7 Oct 1750 Bradford,Essex,MA
137 Sarah Kimball: b 13 Sep 1686 Haverhill,Essex,MA
140 Abiel Somerby: b 3 Jan 1701/1702 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 20 Apr 1724 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 8 Jan 1745 Newbury,Essex,MA
141 Mary Noyes: b 13 Mar 1703 Newbury,Essex,MA
142 Joseph Morse: b 3 Apr 1694 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 22 Dec 1721; d Aft 1717
143 Rebecca Adams: b 28 Jan 1698 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 1735 Newbury,Essex,MA
144 John Huntington: b Abt 5 Jan 1709/1710 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m Amesbury,Essex,MA
145 Abigail Jones: b 1712 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 11 Apr 1800
146 Jacob Weed: b 15 Feb 1713 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 22 Oct 1734 Amesbury,Essex,MA
147 Judith Hoag: b 29 Sep 1717/1718
148 Theophilus Page: b 29 Sep 1707 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m 24 Dec 1730; d 12 Jun 1782 Kensington,Rockingham,NH
149 Hannah Dow: b 1700 Hampton,Rockingham,N.H.; d 12 Jun 1786 Kensington,Rockingham, NH
150 Joseph Peasley: b 7 Mar 1705/1706; m 1 Jan 1729/1730 Newbury, Essex,MA
151 Martha Hoag: b 14 Nov 1708 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 1784
152 Robert Sargent: b 10 Oct 1716 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 22 Jun 1741 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 28 Jan 1808 Amesbury,Essex,MA
153 Anna Coffin: b 7 Feb 1723 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 20 Feb 1798 Amesbury,Essex,MA
154 Stephen Sargent: b 14 Sep 1710 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 26 Sep 1730 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 2 Oct 1773 Amesbury,Essex,MA
155 Judith Ordway: b 12 Jan 1712 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 4 Jun 1790 Amesbury,Essex,MA
156 Nathan Currier: b 16 Nov 1710 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 21 Mar 1732/1733 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 1782 Warner,Merrimack,N.H.
157 Mehitable Silver: b 12 Jul 1711 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d Abt 17 Dec 1793
158 Ebenezer Noyes: b 3 May 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 7 Jan 1748 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Plaistow,Rockingham,NH
159 Elizabeth Greenleaf: b 22 Nov 1723 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 1735
160 Daniel Noyes: b 16 Oct 1703 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 14 Feb 1728 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 16 Apr 1765 Newbury,Essex,MA
161 Abigail Toppan: b 6 Oct 1707 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 19 Aug 1787 Newbury,Essex,Ma.
162 Nathan Wheeler: b 8 Aug 1701 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 26 Jan 1724/1725 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Newbury,Essex,MA
163 Mary Plummer: b 6 Dec 1701 Newbury,Essex,MA
164 Edmund Little: b 5 Sep 1715 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 18 Mar 1736 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Aug 1803 Newbury,Essex,MA
165 Judith Adams: b 2 Apr 1716 West Newbury,Essex,MA; d 7 Sep 1784 Newbury,Essex,MA
166 (Rev.) William Johnson: b 13 May 1706 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 30 Aug 1731; d 22 Feb 1772 Newbury,Essex,MA
167 Betty Peirce Bradstreet: b 16 May 1713 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 2 Aug 1756 Newbury,Essex,MA
172 Isaac Curtis: m 30 Oct 1760 Biddeford,York,ME; d Bef 1769
173 Olive Benson: c 30 Mar 1739
174 Elijah Goodwin: c 23 Mar 1726/1727 S Berwick,York,ME; m 21 Dec 1782 Berwick,York,Maine; d 1796/1803 Berwick,York,ME
175 Abigail Martin
176 Ephraim Dyer: b 19 Feb 1727/1728 Truro,Barnstable,MA
177 Hannah Thorndike: c 6 Oct 1728 Beverly,Essex,MA
178 Andrew Simonton Jr.: b 1702; m 19 Oct 1734 Falmouth,Cumberland,ME; d 1774
179 Elizabeth Cobb: b 8 Oct 1712 Middleboro,Plymouth,MA
180 Josiah Clark: b 20 Feb 1704 Kittery,York,ME; m 1730 Dover,Strafford, NH; d 12 Aug 1768 Newcastle,Lincoln,ME
181 Patience Blackstone: b Abt 1712/1715; d 1800
188 Joshua Maddocks: b 1 Apr 1732 Berwick,York,ME; m 29 Aug 1754 Biddeford,York,ME; d Aft 1790 Ellsworth,Hancock,ME
189 Susanna Austin: b 30 Sep 1736 Saco,York,ME
190 Benjamin Day: b 30 Jul 1723 Gloucester,Essex,MA; m 25 Dec 1746 ME; d Bef 1799 ME
191 Mary Taylor: c 21 Apr 1723
192 James Anderson: b 1710; m Abt 1728; d 1781
193 Isabel McQuesten: b 1713; d 1788
194 Robert Clark: b ,,,N Ireland; d 1775 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH
195 Letitia Cochran: d 1783
196 (Deacon) James Nesmith: b 1692 North of Ireland; m 1714 ,,, Ireland; d 9 May 1767 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH
197 Elizabeth McKeen: b 1696 N Ireland; d 29 Apr 1763 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH
198 James Reid: b Abt 1693 Scotland; d 1 Nov 1753 Londonderry,Rockingham, NH
199 Mary: b Abt 1699; d 8 Feb 1775
200 Joseph Dana: b 21 Feb 1699/1700 Cambridge,Middlesex,MA; m 1732/1733; d 1778 Lebanon,Grafton,NH
201 Mary Fulham: b 15 Apr 1702 Weston,Middlesex,MA
202 Daniel Staniford: c 17 Jan 1717; m 15 Jan 1742; d 15 Jul 1757
203 Mary Burnham
204 Philip Coombs: b 1705 Isle of Guernsey; m 10 Jul 1735; d 2 Jan 1757 Dijon,France; bu Old Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
205 Lydia Johnson: b Abt 1716 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 23 Jun 1794; bu Old Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
206 Benjamin Greenleaf: b 21 Nov 1701 Newbury,Essex,Ma.; m 26 Aug 1726 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 4 Jul 1783 Newburyport,Essex,MA
207 Abigail Moody: b 26 Feb 1696
208 Westley Burnham: b Oct 1719; m 20 Aug 1743; d 28 Jun 1797
209 Deborah Storey: b 6 Aug 1723; d 24 Nov 1821
210 Robert Woodbury: b 22 Oct 1722 Beverly,Essex,MA; m 29 Jan 1746 Beverly,Essex,Ma.; bu 30 Oct 1786 Beverly,Essex,MA
211 Hannah Preston: b 21 Jul 1722 Beverly,Essex,MA; bu 10 Jan 1812 Beverly,Essex,MA
212 (Elder) Seth Storey: b 14 Apr 1694; m 30 Nov 1717; d 11 Aug 1786/1787
213 Martha Low: b 11 Mar 1695/1696
214 Isaac Perkins: b 1707 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 19 Oct 1774
215 Elizabeth Butler
216 Joseph Perkins: b 12 Mar 1720 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 7 Jan 1744; d 4 Apr 1805
217 Elizabeth Choate: b 2 Aug 1723 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 4 Oct 1800
218 John Foster: b 7 Aug 1724 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 23 Jan 1751
219 Mary Choate: b 20 Jun 1731
220 (Elder) Francis Choate: b 13 Sep 1701 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 13 Apr 1727; d 15 Oct 1777
221 Hannah Perkins: b 4 Apr 1708 Boston,Suffolk,MA; d 2 Oct 1778
222 Job Giddings
223 Margaret Low
224 (Col.) Joseph Coffin: b 30 Dec 1702 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 15 Jul 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 12 Sep 1773 Newbury,Essex,MA
225 Margaret Morse: b 14 Apr 1702 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 9 Feb 1775 Newbury,Essex,MA
226 Timothy Pike: b 30 May 1701 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m 4 Aug 1726
227 Hopestill Hoyt: b 6 Sep 1704
228 Elias Stone: b 19 Jun 1687 Charlestown, Suffolk,MA; m 20 Mar 1711/1712 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
229 Abigail Waters: b. 5 Apr 1689 Charlestown, Suffolk, MA; d 11 Dec 1734 Charlestown, Suffolk, MA
230 Richard Miller: b 13 Oct 1684 Charlestown, Suffolk,MA; d 8 Aug 1755 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
231 Mary Phillips: b 3 Aug 1684 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
232 John Stevens: b 24 Mar 1705 Woburn,Middlesex,MA; m 11 Oct 1728 Groton, Middlesex,MA; bu 17 Apr 1759 Groton,Middlesex,MA
233 Martha Farnsworth: b May 1711 Groton,Middlesex,MA; d Abt 1763
236 Mark Haskell: b 1723 Gloucester,Essex,MA; m 25 Dec 1745 Beverly,Essex,MA; d 7 Jan 1810 Deer Isle,Hancock,ME
237 Abigail Bray: d 12 Jul 1810 Deer Isle,Hancock,ME
238 Amos Stickney: c 6 Apr 1718 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 25 Dec 1751 , Essex,MA; d 1718 Newbury,Essex,MA
239 Abigail Jewett: c 10 May 1730 Scarborough,Cumberland,ME; d 6 Oct 1795 Newbury,Essex,MA
240 David Page: b 1 Nov 1703 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; m 27 Jun 1728; d 9 Jun 1785 Epping,Rockingham,NH
241 Ruth Dearborn
244 Benjamin Perkins: b 11 May 1680; m 1 Mar 1711; d 11 Feb 1767 Hampton Falls,Rockingham,NH
245 Lydia
248 Abner Lunt: b 31 Mar 1706; m 6 May 1726
249 Hannah Stickney: c 24 Jul 1708 Rowley,Essex,MA
250 Benjamin Coffin: b 14 Jun 1710 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 28 Oct 1731; d 30 Apr 1784
251 Miriam Woodman: b 13 Mar 1715
252 (Elder) Daniel Giddings: b 1704; m Aft 30 Mar 1725
253 Mary Butler
254 Thomas Lord
255 Elizabeth Clark

9th GENERATION

Abigail Merrill gravestone
James McKeen gravestone
267
394
256 Samuel Poore: b 14 Oct 1653 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 16 Feb 1679/1680 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Nov 1727 Newbury,Essex,MA
257 Rachel Bailey: b 19 Oct 1662 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1700 Newbury,Essex,MA
258 (Deacon) Benjamin Morse: b 28 Mar 1640 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 27 Aug 1667 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 5 Jun 1716 Newbury,Essex,MA
259 Ruth Sawyer: b 16 Sep 1648 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1715 Newbury,Essex,MA
260 Amos Stickney 2-1837: b 11 Feb 1637/1638 England; m 24 Jun 1663 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Aug 1678 Newbury,Essex,MA
261 Sarah Morse: b 1 May 1641 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 7 Dec 1711 Newbury,Essex,MA
262 Samuel Poore: b 1623 Wiltshire,England; m Abt 1648 Newbury, Essex,MA; d 31 Dec 1683 Newbury,Essex,MA
263 Rebecca Church (?): b England; d Aft 1670 Newbury,Essex,MA
264 Francis Thurlow: b Nov 1630 England; m 5 Feb 1655 Newbury, Essex,MA; d 26 Nov 1703 Newbury,Essex,MA
265 Anne Morse: c 16 Feb 1635 England; d Aft 1680
266 (Deacon) Abraham Merrill: b Abt 1636/1637 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 18 Jan 1660/1661 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d 28 Nov 1722; bu Sawyer's Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
267 Abigail Webster: b Abt 1641 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 12 Aug 1712 Newbury,Essex,MA; bu Sawyer's Hill Cemetery, Newburyport, Essex, MA
268 John Greenleaf: b 21 Jun 1662/1663 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 12 Oct 1685 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 24 Jun 1734 Newbury,Essex,MA
269 Elizabeth Hills: b Feb 1669 Malden,Middlesex,MA; d 15 Aug 1712 Newbury, Essex,MA
270 Stephen Jaques: b 9 Sep 1661 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 13 May 1684; d Bef 1744 Newbury,Essex,MA
271 Deborah Plummer: b 13 Mar 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 1744
272 Richard Hall: b Abt 1646 Stratford-on-Avon,Warwich,,England; d 4 Mar 1730 Bradford,Essex,MA
273 Martha: b Abt 1647
274 Henry Kimball: b Abt 1655; m 14 Dec 1677 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d 1698 Haverhill,Essex,MA
275 Hannah Marsh: b 28 Jun 1657 Hingham,Plymouth,MA; d 15 Mar 1696/1697 Haverhill,Essex,MA
280 Abiel Somerby: b 24 Aug 1667 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 26 Jan 1692/1693 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 8 Jan 1744 Newbury,Essex,MA
281 Jane Brocklebank: b 31 Jan 1670/1671 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 26 Jul 1728 Newbury,Essex,MA
282 (Lt. Col.) James Noyes: b 11 May 1657/1658 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 31 Mar 1683/1684 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1723
283 Hannah Knight: b 30 Aug 1664 Newbury,Essex,MA
284 Anthony Morse: b 31 Dec 1662/1663 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 4 Feb 1685/1686 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 18 May 1710 Newbury,Essex,MA
285 Sarah Pike: b 12 Oct 1666 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 2 Jan 1717 Newbury,Essex,MA
286 Robert Adams: b 12 May 1674 Newbury,Essex,MA; m Jul 1695 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 3 Feb 1769 Newbury,Essex,MA
287 Rebecca Knight: b 27 Apr 1674 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aug 1695 Newbury,Essex,MA
288 William Huntington: b Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 27 Jan 1708/1709 Amesbury,Essex,MA
289 Mary Goodwin: d Bef 1725
290 John Jones: b Amesbury,Essex,MA; m Aft 28 Apr 1711 Amesbury, Essex,MA; d Bef Jun 1749/1750
291 Susanna Fowler: b 10 Mar 1688/1689 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1727
292 George Weed: b 25 May 1661 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 31 Jul 1731/1732
293 Margaret Worthen: b 24 Sep 1674 Amesbury,Essex,MA
294 Benjamin Hoag: b Abt 1680 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 23 Jun 1702 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1760 Dutchess county,NY
295 Sarah Norris: b 10 Apr 1678 Exeter,Rockingham,NH; d 30 Nov 1717 Stratham,Rockingham,NH
296 Amos Page: b 22 Oct 1677 Haverhill,Essex,MA
297 Hannah Hussey(?): c 20 Mar 1709; d 4 Apr 1740 Salisbury,Essex, MA
298 John Dow: b 12 Dec 1665 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; m 27 Nov 1696
299 Hannah Page: b 5 Feb 1678 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d Aft 1708
300 John Peasley: b 25 Feb 1679/1680 Haverhill,Essex,MA; m 1 May 1704/1705 Newton,Rockingham,NH; d Aft 1722
301 Mary Martin: b Abt 1678; d Aft 1710
302 Jonathan Hoag: b 28 Oct 1671 Newbury,Essex,MA; m Abt 15 Sep 1703 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1747 Hampton Falls,Rockingham,NH
303 Martha Goodwin: d Aft 1729
304 (Capt.) John Sargent: b 18 May 1692 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m 12 Jan 1713/1714 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 19 May 1762 Amesbury, Essex, MA
305 Hannah Quimby: b 23 Aug 1692 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d Aft May 1762 Amesbury,Essex,MA
306 John Coffin: b 20 Jan 1695 Haverhill,Essex,MA; m Aft 24 Aug 1718 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 19 Nov 1764 Newbury,Essex,MA
307 Anna Ordway: b 15 May 1699 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1 Nov 1725
308 Thomas Sargent: b 15 Nov 1676 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 17 Dec 1702 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 1 May 1719 Amesbury,Essex,MA
309 Mary Stevens: b 1680; d 24 May 1766 Amesbury,Essex,MA
310 James Ordway: b 4 Jul 1687 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 28 Nov 1711; d Dec 1775
311 Judith Bailey: b 14 Feb 1689 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1728
312 Joseph Currier: b 1685/1686 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 9 Dec 1708 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 19 Nov 1748 Amesbury,Essex,MA
313 Sarah Brown: b 5 Mar 1686/1687 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Aft Jul 1748
314 Samuel Silver: b 16 Feb 1661/1662 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 8 Jul 1701 Rowley,Essex,MA; d Aft 1728
315 Sarah Colby: b 28 Jan 1674/1675 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d Aft 1725
316 Timothy Noyes: b 25 Jan 1691 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 18 Mar 1717/1718 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aft Oct 1745 Plaistow,Rockingham,NH
317 Lydia Plummer: b Abt 1695 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 1735 Newbury,Essex,MA
318 Nathaniel Greenleaf: b 25 Jan 1691 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 7 Jun 1714; d 19 Dec 1775
319 Judith Coffin: b 23 Feb 1693 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d 17 Dec 1769 Newbury,Essex,MA
320 Daniel Noyes: b 23 Oct 1673 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 29 Dec 1702 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 25 Mar 1715/1716 Newbury,Essex,MA
321 Judith Knight: b 23 Oct 1678 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Jan 1747/1748 Newbury,Essex,MA
322 Samuel Toppan: b 5 Jun 1670 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 3 Jun 1701/1702 Malden,Middlesex,MA; d 30 Oct 1750 Newbury,Essex,MA
323 Abigail Wigglesworth: b 20 May 1681 Malden,Middlesex,MA; d 28 Jan 1771 Newbury,Essex,MA
324 Nathan Wheeler: b 27 Dec 1659 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 13 Jan 1689/1690; d Bef 26 Jul 1741 Newbury,Essex,MA
325 Rebecca Safford: b Abt 30 Aug 1667 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 28 Jun 1755 Newbury,Essex,MA
326 Jonathan Plummer: b 13 May 1668 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 16 Jun 1696 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 26 Sep 1726 Newbury,Essex,MA
327 Sarah Pearson: c 7 Apr 1672 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 9 Jan 1735 Rowley,Essex,MA
328 Enoch Little: b 16 Dec 1685 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 19 May 1707 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 28 Apr 1766 Newbury,Essex,MA
329 Elizabeth Worth: b 17 Aug 1688 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 28 Dec 1766 Newbury,Essex,MA
330 (Dr.) Matthew Adams: b 25 May 1686 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 4 Apr 1707 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 15 Nov 1755 Newbury,Essex,MA
331 Sarah Knight: b 3 Nov 1686 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Oct 1778 Newbury,Essex,MA
332 William Johnson: b 2 Feb 1678/1679 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 9 Nov 1702; d 1739/1741 Newbury,Essex,MA
333 Martha Pierce: b 26 Feb 1676 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 3 Aug 1732 Newbury,Essex,MA
334 Humphrey Bradstreet: b 6 Jan 1669/1670 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m Abt 1692; d 11 May 1717 Newbury,Essex,MA
335 Sarah Pierce: b 18 Mar 1668 Woodbridge,Essex,NJ; d 12 Jan 1743/1744 Newbury,Essex,MA
344 Isaac Curtis: c 1 Jun 1701 Topsfield,Essex,MA; m 5 Oct 1733 Topsfield,Essex,MA; d Bef 6 Dec 1776 Biddeford,York,ME
345 Hannah Dwinell: b 12 Mar 1710 Topsfield,Essex,MA; d Aft 1776
346 Henry Benson: c 19 Sep 1714 Portsmouth,Rockingham,NH; m 4 Apr 1736 Greenland,Rockingham,NH
347 Mary Quint: b Newington,Rockingham,NH
348 William Goodwin: b 11 May 1692 Berwick,York,ME; m 26 Nov 1712; d Aft 1770
349 Abigail Stone: b 29 Nov 1691 Kittery,York,ME
352 Henry Dyer: b 11 Apr 1693 Barnstable,Barnstable,MA; m Abt 1715 Truro,Barnstable, MA; d Bef 1767
353 Anna Small: b Abt 1695; d Bef 1794
354 Robert Thorndike: b 4 Feb 1696/1697 Beverly,Essex,MA; m 20 Nov 1718 Beverly,Essex,MA; d Aft Sep 1736
355 Elizabeth Woodbury: c 20 Jul 1696 Beverly,Essex,MA; d Aft Sep 1736
356 Andrew Simonton: m Abt 1700; d 1744
357 Anna: d 26 Apr 1744 Cape Elizabeth,Cumberland,ME
358 Jonathan Cobb: b 26 Apr 1686 Barnstable,Barnstable,MA; m Dec 1711 Middleborough,Plymouth,MA
359 Elizabeth Vaughan: b 7 Mar 1686 Middleborough,Plymouth,MA
360 Elisha Clark: b 12 Apr 1665 Wenham,Essex,MA; m 1690; d Aft 1739
361 Sarah Taylor
362 William Blackstone: b Abt 1688 N Yarmouth,York,ME; m 1713/1714 Kittery,York,ME; d Bef 1727 Nobleboro,Lincoln,ME
363 Abigail Varney: b 10 Jul 1669 Kittery,York,ME; d Aft 1729
376 Caleb Maddocks: b 29 Aug 1700 Watertown,Middlesex,MA; m 28 Jan 1724 Berwick,York,ME; d Aft 6 Jun 1746
377 Elizabeth Smith: b 13 Apr 1708
378 Ichabod Austin: b 29 Mar 1717/1718; m 5 Sep 1736 Biddeford,York, ME; d Oct 1776 York,York,ME
379 Elizabeth Billings
380 Joseph Day: b 1687 Gloucester,Essex,MA
381 Patience Hilton
382 William Taylor: b 8 Jun 1694 Wells,York,ME; m 22 Sep 1720 Wells, York,ME
383 Margaret Rice: b Kittery,York,ME
384 John Anderson: b 1680 North of Ireland; d 1756 NH: b 1682; d 1752 NH
390 John Cochran: b 1704 Londonderry,N Ireland; m Jun 1734; d 26 Feb 1788
391 Janet McKeen: b Abt 1708; d 16 Apr 1790
394 (Judge) James McKeen: b 1665 North of Ireland; d 9 Nov 1756 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH; bu Forest Hill Cemetery, East Derry, Rockingham, NH
395 Janet Cochran: d N Ireland
400 Benjamin Dana: c 8 Apr 1660 Cambridge,Middlesex,MA; m 24 May 1688; d 13 Aug 1738 Cambridge,Middlesex,MA
401 Mary Buckminster: b Abt 1668
402 (Judge) Francis Fulham: b Abt 1670 England; d 15 Jan 1758 Weston,Middlesex,MA
403 Sarah Livermore: b 18 Jan 1672; d 21 Mar 1724
404 Thomas Staniford: b 21 Nov 1680 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 27 Dec 1707; d 23 Aug 1740 Ipswich,Essex,MA
405 Hannah Rindge: b 30 Jun 1684 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d Abt Feb 1750
406 Thomas Burnham: m 30 Sep 1703
407 Margaret Boarman
410 William Johnson: b 2 Feb 1678/1679 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 9 Nov 1702; d 1739/1741 Newbury,Essex,MA
411 Martha Pierce: b 26 Feb 1676 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 3 Aug 1732 Newbury,Essex,MA
412 John Greenleaf: b 21 Jun 1662/1663 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 12 Oct 1685 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 24 Jun 1734 Newbury,Essex,MA
413 Elizabeth Hills: b Feb 1669 Malden,Middlesex,MA; d 15 Aug 1712 Newbury, Essex,MA
414 Cutting Moody: b 8 Apr 1674 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 25 Mar 1696; d 13 Apr 1747 Newbury,Essex,MA
415 Judith Little: b 19 Jul 1678 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 30 Apr 1761 Newbury,Essex,MA
416 David Burnham: b 20 Oct 1688; m 2 Jul 1711; d 2 Feb 1770
417 Elizabeth Perkins
418 (Deacon) Zechariah Storey: b 14 Mar 1684; m 14 Jul 1714 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 16 Feb 1774
419 Rachel Andrews
420 Robert Woodbury Jr.: b 4 Sep 1694 Beverly,Essex,MA; m 2 Nov 1715 Beverly,Essex,MA; d 21 May 1750 Beverly,Essex,MA
421 Priscilla Ellingwood: b 3 Mar 1696 Beverly,Essex,MA; bu 15 Apr 1780 Beverly,Essex,MA
422 Nehemiah Preston: b 15 Jan 1691/1692 Beverly,Essex,MA
424 (Deacon) Seth Storey: b 1646 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 9 Oct 1732 Essex,Essex,MA
425 Elizabeth: b 1651; d 12 Mar 1736
426 Jonathan Low: b 7 Jul 1665; m 8 Mar 1692/1693; d Feb 1750
427 Mary Thomson
428 Abraham Perkins: b 15 Sep 1671; m 6 Nov 1701
429 Abigail Dodge: b 12 Sep 1681 Beverly,Essex,MA
430 William Butler: b 1 Jun 1677 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 25 May 1723
431 Susanna Cogswell: b 1689; d 1 Oct 1769
432 Abraham Perkins: b 15 Sep 1671; m 6 Nov 1701
433 Abigail Dodge: b 12 Sep 1681 Beverly,Essex,MA
434 Thomas Choate: b 7 Jun 1693; d 22 Aug 1774
435 Elizabeth Burnham
436 John Foster
438 Thomas Choate: b 7 Jun 1693; d 22 Aug 1774
439 Elizabeth Burnham
440 Thomas Choate: b 1671; m 1690; d 31 Mar 1745
441 Mary Varney: b 1669 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 19 Nov 1733
442 Isaac Perkins: b 23 May 1676
443 (Wid.) Mary Pike
448 Nathaniel Coffin: b 26 Mar 1669 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 29 Mar 1693 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 20 Feb 1749 Newbury,Essex,MA
449 Sarah Brocklebank: b 7 Jul 1668 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 20 Apr 1750 Newbury,Essex,MA
450 Benjamin Morse: b Abt 1669; d 22 Jul 1743
451 Susanna: d 15 Mar 1709 Newbury,Essex,MA
452 Moses Pike: b 15 Mar 1657/1658 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1714
453 Susanna Worcester: b 29 Dec 1671 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1714
454 William Hoyt: m 1687/1688
455 Dorothy Colby: b Abt 1668 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1728
456 Elias Stone: c 14 Apr 1660 Holbeton, Devon, England; m 10 May 1686 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
457 Abigail Long: b 15 Nov 1668 Charlestown, Suffolk, MA; c 6 Dec 1668 First Church of Charlestown, Charlestown, Suffolk, MA
458 Jacob Waters: b 1 Mar 1649/1650 Lancaster,Worcester, MA; d 15 Dec 1714 Lancaster, Worcester, MA
459 Sarah Hudson: b 1 Jan 1656 Lancaster, Worcester, MA; d 20 Jun 1709 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
460 James Miller: b Abt 1641 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 25 Nov 1673 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 10 Jun 1705 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
461 Hannah George: b Abt 1655 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 11 Dec 1733 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
462 Timothy Phillips: b 15 Sep 1658 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 18 Apr 1681 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 7 May 1712 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
463 Mary Foster: b 6 May 1660 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 30 Apr 1755 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
464 Joseph Stevens: b 24 Mar 1679 Chelmsford,Middlesex,MA
465 Elizabeth Tidd: b 19 Sep 1679 Woburn,Middlesex,MA; d 6 Feb 1713/1714 Billerica,Middlesex,MA
466 Benjamin Farnsworth: b Abt 1667; m 1695; d 15 Aug 1733 ,,MA
467 Mary Prescott: b 3 Feb 1674 Lancaster,Worcester,MA; d 28 Oct 1735 Groton,Middlesex,MA
472 Mark Haskell: b 10 Aug 1695 Gloucester,Essex,MA; m 3 Dec 1720 MA
473 Jemima Tilton: b 27 Nov 1699 Ipswich,Essex,MA
474 Thomas Bray
475 Eleanor Dodge
476 Benjamin Stickney: b 4 Apr 1673 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 16 Jan 1700/1701 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 5 Mar 1756 Byfield,Essex,MA
477 Mary Palmer: b 6 Apr 1674 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 1747 Essex,MA
478 Aaron Jewett: b 13 Jun 1699 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 19 Jun 1732 Ipswich,Essex,MA
479 Abigail Perley: b Jul 1700 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 12 Jul 1773 Rowley,Essex,MA
480 Christopher Page: b 20 Sep 1670 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; m 14 Nov 1689; d 4 Feb 1751
481 Abigail Tilton: b 28 Oct 1670 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; d 4 Oct 1759
482 (Deacon) John Dearborn
483 Abigail Bacheller
488 Caleb Perkins: m 24 Apr 1677
489 Bethia Philbrick: b 15 Dec 1654
496 Henry Lunt: b 23 Jun 1669 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 1694; d 1738
497 Mary: d 28 Dec 1721 Newbury,Essex,MA
498 Andrew Stickney: b 10 Dec 1667 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 22 Jul 1717 Rowley,Essex,MA
499 Elizabeth Chute: b 22 Jun 1676 Ipswich,Essex,MA
500 Stephen Coffin: b 18 Aug 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 8 Oct 1685 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 31 Aug 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
501 Sarah Atkinson: b 27 Nov 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Jan 1724/1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
502 Jonathan Woodman: b 16 Apr 1674 Newbury,Essex,MA; m Aft Jan 1695/1696; d 12 Jun 1730 Newbury,Essex,MA
503 Abigail Atkinson: b 8 Nov 1673 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 24 Sep 1735 Newbury,Essex,MA
504 William Giddings: m Abt 19 Sep 1698; d Aft 1757
505 Sarah Hitchins: b 11 Jul 1668 Reading,Middlesex,MA; d 21 Jan 1766
506 William Butler: b 1653; m 29 Jun 1717; d 3 Aug 1730
507 Mary Ingalls: b 13 Mar 1668

10th GENERATION

Tristram Coffin gravestone Judith Coffin gravestone
896
897
512 Samuel Poore: b 1623 Wiltshire,England; m Abt 1648 Newbury, Essex,MA; d 31 Dec 1683 Newbury,Essex,MA
513 Rebecca Church (?): b England; d Aft 1670 Newbury,Essex,MA
514 John Bailey: b Abt 1613 Chippenham,Wiltshire,England; m Abt 1640 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Mar 1691 Newbury,Essex,MA
515 Eleanor Emery: c 7 Nov 1624 England; d 1700 Newbury,Essex, MA
516 Anthony Morse: b 9 May 1606 Marlborough,England; m 12 May 1629 Marlborough,England; d 12 Oct 1686 Newbury,Essex,MA
517 Ann Cox: b ,,,England; d 8 Mar 1679/1680 Newbury,Essex,MA
518 William Sawyer: b Abt 1613 Lincolnshire,England; m Abt 1643 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Mar 1702 Newbury,Essex,MA
519 Ruth Bitfield(?): b Abt 1620/1625 England; d Aft May 1693 Newbury,Essex,MA
520 William Stickney: b 1592 Frampton,,Lincolnshire,England; m Abt 1633 England; d 25 Jan 1665 Rowley,Essex,MA
521 Elizabeth Dawson: c 22 Feb 1605/1606 Cottingham,Yorkshire,England; d Aft 1665
522 Anthony Morse: b 9 May 1606 Marlborough,England; m 12 May 1629 Marlborough,England; d 12 Oct 1686 Newbury,Essex,MA
523 Ann Cox: b England; d 8 Mar 1679/1680 Newbury,Essex,MA
524 Daniel(?) Poore
528 Richard Thurlow: b England; d 10 Nov 1685 Newbury,Essex, MA
529 Jane: b England; d 19 Mar 1683/1684 Newbury,Essex,MA
530 Anthony Morse: b 9 May 1606 Marlborough,England; m 12 May 1629 Marlborough,England; d 12 Oct 1686 Newbury,Essex,MA
531 Ann Cox: b England; d 8 Mar 1679/1680 Newbury,Essex,MA
532 Nathaniel Merrill: b 4 May 1601 Wherstead,Suffolk,England; m Abt 1630 England; d 16 Mar 1654/1655 Newbury,Essex,MA
533 Susanna Wollerton: b England; d 25 Jan 1672/1673 Newbury, Essex,MA
534 John Webster: b 27 Jul 1596 Ipswich,Suffolk,England; m 1629 England; d 4 Nov 1646 Newbury,Essex,MA
535 Mary Shatswell: b Abt 1606 England; d 28 Aug 1694 Newbury, Essex,MA
536 (Capt.) Stephen Greenleaf: b 1630 England; m 13 Nov 1651 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1 Dec 1690 Newbury,Essex,MA
537 Elizabeth Coffin: b Abt 1631 Brixton,Plymouth,Devonshire, England; d 19 Nov 1678 Newbury,Essex,MA
538 Gershom Hills: b 27 Jul 1639 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 11 Nov 1667 Watertown,Middlesex,MA; d Aft 1710/1721 Malden,Middlesex,MA
539 Elizabeth Chadwick: b 1 Apr 1648 Malden,Middlesex,MA
540 Henry Jaques: b 1618/1619 Stanton,Wiltshire,England; m 8 Oct 1648 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 24 Feb 1687 Newbury,Essex,MA
541 Anna Knight: c 5 May 1631 Romsey,Hants,England; d 22 Feb 1704/1705 Newbury,Essex,MA
542 Samuel Plummer: b 1619 England; m Abt 1646; d 1702 Newbury, Essex,MA
543 Mary Bitfield: b Abt 1626 England; d 1701 Newbury,Essex,MA
546 Henry Kimball: b 12 Aug 1615 Rattlesden, Suffolk, England; m Abt 1640; d Abt May 1676 Wenham,Essex,MA
547 Mary Riddlesdale: b 27 Jan 1621/1622 Assington, England; d 12 Aug 1672 Wenham,Essex,MA
548 Onesiphorous Marsh: b 1630/1633 England; m 6 Feb 1655; d 16 May 1713 Bradford,Essex,MA
549 Hannah Cutler: b Abt 1637; d 17 Mar 1686
560 Abiel Somerby: b 8 Sep 1641 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 13 Nov 1661 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 27 Dec 1671 Newbury,Essex,MA
561 Rebecca Knight: b 7 Mar 1642/1643 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Abt 1719
562 Samuel Brocklebank: b Abt 1628 Yorkshire,England; m 18 Mar 1652; d 21 Apr 1676 Sudbury,Middlesex,MA
563 Hannah: d 6 Sep 1690 Newbury,Essex,MA
564 (Deacon) Nicholas Noyes: b Abt 1614 ,Wiltshire,England; m Abt 1640 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 23 Nov 1701 Newbury,Essex,MA
565 Mary Cutting: d 1 Dec 1683 Newbury,Essex,MA
566 John Knight: c 14 May 1625 Romsey,Hants,England; m 1647 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 27 Feb 1677 Newbury,Essex,MA
567 Bathsheba Ingersoll: b 1630 Salem,Essex,MA; d 25 Oct 1704/1705 Newbury,Essex,MA
568 Anthony Morse: b Abt 1631 England; m 8 May 1660 Newbury, Essex,MA; d 22 Feb 1677/1678 Newbury,Essex,MA
569 Elizabeth Knight: b Abt 1641; d 29 Jul 1667 Newbury,Essex,MA
570 Joseph Pike: b 26 Dec 1638 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 29 Jan 1661/1662 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Abt 1688/1694 Haverhill,Essex,MA
571 Susanna Kingsbury: b Abt 1631 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 5 Dec 1718 Newbury,Essex,MA
572 (Sgt.) Abraham Adams: b 1639 Salem,Essex,MA; m 16 Nov 1670 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 14 Aug 1714 Newbury,Essex,MA
573 Mary Pettingill: b 6 Jul 1652 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 19 Sep 1705 Newbury,Essex,MA
574 John Knight: b 16 Aug 1648 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 1 Jan 1672 Newbury,Essex,MA
575 Rebecca Noyes: b 1 Apr 1651 Newbury,Essex,MA
576 John Huntington: b Aug 1643 Amesbury,Essex,MA; m 25 Dec 1665; d Abt 1729
577 Elizabeth Hunt: b Abt 1645 Cambridge,Middlesex,MA; d Bef 1686 Amesbury, Essex,MA
578 Richard Goodwin: m 4 Nov 1677 Portsmouth,Rockingham,NH; d Bef 5 Jan 1729/1730 Amesbury,Essex,MA
579 Mary Fowler: b 1656 Portsmouth,Rockingham,NH
580 Joseph Jones: b 7 Oct 1664 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 1714
581 Mary Gould: b 24 Jun 1661 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Amesbury, Essex,MA
582 Samuel Fowler: b Abt 1660 Portsmouth,Rockingham,NH; m 5 Dec 1684 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 24 Dec 1737 Salisbury,Essex,MA
583 Hannah Worthen: b 21 Apr 1663 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1737
584 John Weed: b Abt 1627 England; m 14 Nov 1650 Salisbury, Essex,MA; d 15 Mar 1689 Amesbury,Essex,MA
585 Deborah Winsley: b Abt 1630; d 20 Apr 1695 Amesbury,Essex,MA
586 Ezekiel Worthen: c 15 Apr 1636 St.Nicholas,Bristol,England; m 4 Dec 1661 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 15 Jun 1716 Amesbury,Essex,MA
587 Hannah Martin: b 1 Feb 1644 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Jun 1730 Salisbury,Essex,MA
588 John Hoag: b 1643 England; m 21 Apr 1669; d 1728 Newbury, Essex,MA
589 Ebenezer Emery: b 16 Sep 1648; d 28 Sep 1691/1694
590 Nicholas Norris: b Abt 1640 Ireland; m 21 Jan 1663/1664 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; d Aft Jun 1721
591 Sarah Cox: b Abt 1646
592 Cornelius Page: c 15 Jul 1649 Hingham,Plymouth,MA; m 13 Nov 1674 Haverhill,Essex,MA; d 10 Oct 1697 Haverhill,Essex,MA
593 Martha Clough: b 22 Mar 1654 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 11 May 1683 Haverhill,Essex,MA
596 Joseph Dow: b 20 Mar 1639 Watertown,Middlesex,MA; m 17 Dec 1662; d 4 Apr 1703 Seabrook,Rockingham,NH
597 Mary Sanborn: b Hampton,Rockingham,NH; d 21 Jan 1732/1733 Hampton,Rockingham,N.H.
598 Joseph Page: c 5 Mar 1648 Hingham,Plymouth,MA; m 2 Dec 1673; d 5 Feb 1684 Haverhill,Essex,MA
599 Martha Dow: b 1 Jun 1648 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1702
600 (Dr.) Joseph Peasley: b 9 Sep 1646 Haverhill,Essex,MA; m 21 Jan 1671/1672 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 21 Mar 1734/1735 Haverhill,Essex, MA
601 Ruth Barnard: b 16 Oct 1651 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 5 Nov 1723 Haverhill,Essex,MA
602 John Martin: b 26 Jan 1650/1656 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m Bef 1674; d 6 Oct 1693 Amesbury,Essex,MA
603 Mary Weed: b 5 Sep 1653 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Aft Jan 1714/1715
604 John Hoag: b 1643 England; m 21 Apr 1669; d 1728 Newbury, Essex,MA
605 Ebenezer Emery: b 16 Sep 1648; d 28 Sep 1691/1694
606 Richard Goodwin: m 4 Nov 1677 Portsmouth,Rockingham,NH; d Bef 5 Jan 1729/1730 Amesbury,Essex,MA
607 Mary Fowler: b 1656 Portsmouth,Rockingham,NH
608 Thomas LT. Sargent: b 11 Apr 1643 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m 2 Jan 1667 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 27 Feb 1706 Amesbury,Essex,MA
609 Rachel Barnes: b 30 Apr 1649 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 2 Feb 1718 Amesbury,Essex,MA
610 Robert Quimby: b Abt 1662/1663 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 1715
611 Mary: d Aft 1715
612 Stephen Coffin: b 18 Aug 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 8 Oct 1685 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 31 Aug 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
613 Sarah Atkinson: b 27 Nov 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Jan 1724/1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
614 John Ordway: b 17 Nov 1658 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 5 Dec 1681; d 1717/1718
615 Mary Godfrey: b 23 Jan 1661/1662 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 12 Aug 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
616 Thomas LT. Sargent: b 11 Apr 1643 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m 2 Jan 1667 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 27 Feb 1706 Amesbury,Essex,MA
617 Rachel Barnes: b 30 Apr 1649 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 2 Feb 1718 Amesbury,Essex,MA
618 Thomas Stevens: b Abt 1650 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 15 Apr 1670/1671 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 14 Apr 1729 Amesbury,Essex,MA
619 Martha Bartlett: b 7 Mar 1652/1653 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 8 Sep 1718 Amesbury,Essex,MA
620 John Ordway: b 17 Nov 1658 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 5 Dec 1681; d 1717/1718
621 Mary Godfrey: b 23 Jan 1661/1662 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 12 Aug 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
622 Isaac Bailey: b 22 Jul 1654 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 13 Jun 1683; d 26 Apr 1740 Newbury,Essex,MA
623 Sarah Emery: b 26 Feb 1661 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1 Apr 1694 Newbury,Essex,MA
624 Thomas Currier: b 8 Mar 1646 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m 9 Dec 1668 Amesbury,Essex,MA; d 27 Sep 1712 Amesbury,Essex,MA
625 Mary Osgood: b 3 Mar 1649/1650 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 2 Nov 1705 Amesbury,Essex,MA
626 Ephraim Brown: b 24 Jun 1650 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m Bef 1676 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 7 Jun 1693 Salisbury,Essex,MA
627 Sarah
628 Thomas Silver: b Abt 1622/1624 England; m 16 Aug 1649 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 6 Sep 1682 Newbury,Essex,MA
629 Katherine: d 23 Jul 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA
630 Isaac Colby: b 6 Jul 1640 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Bef 15 Apr 1684 Amesbury,Essex,MA
631 Martha Parrat: b 9 Aug 1649 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 13 Jul 1730 Amesbury,Essex,MA
632 Timothy Noyes: b 23 Jun 1655 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 13 Jan 1680 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 21 Aug 1718 Newbury,Essex,MA
633 Mary Knight: b 8 Sep 1657 Newbury,Essex,MA
634 Silvanus Plummer: b 22 Feb 1657/1658 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 18 Jan 1681/1682 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Abt 1733 Newbury,Essex,MA
635 Sarah Moody: b 16 Nov 1658 Newbury,Essex,MA
636 Tristram Greenleaf: b 11 Feb 1667/1668 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 12 Nov 1689; d 13 Sep 1741/1742
637 Margaret Piper: b 16 Jun 1668 Ipswich,Essex,MA
638 Stephen Coffin: b 18 Aug 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 8 Oct 1685 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 31 Aug 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
639 Sarah Atkinson: b 27 Nov 1665 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Jan 1724/1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
640 John Noyes: b 20 Jan 1645/1646 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 23 Nov 1668 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1692/1693 Newbury,Essex,MA
641 Mary Poore: b 1651 Andover,Essex,MA; d Aft 1716 Newbury,Essex,MA
642 Joseph Knight: b 21 Jun 1652 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 31 Oct 1677 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Jan 1723 Newbury,Essex,MA
643 Deborah Coffin: b 10 Nov 1655 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Newbury, Essex,MA
644 (Dr.) Peter Toppan: c Aug 1633 Yarmouth,England; m 3 Apr 1661 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 3 Nov 1707 Newbury,Essex,MA
645 Jane Batt: c Dec 1631 Salisbury,England; d Aft 1679
646 (Rev.) Michael Wigglesworth: b 18 Oct 1631 England; m Abt 1680 Malden,Middlesex,MA; d 9 Jun 1705 Malden,Middlesex,Ma.
647 Martha Mudge: b 1662 Malden,Middlesex,MA; d 11 Sep 1690 Malden,Middlesex,Ma.
648 David Wheeler: b 1625/1627 Salisbury,Wiltshire,England; m 11 May 1650 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1700 Rowley,Essex,MA
649 Sarah Wise: b Abt 1630 Woolverstone,England; d 1702 Rowley, Essex,MA
650 John Safford: b Abt 1633 England; d Bef 16 Jun 1708 Ipswich,Essex,MA
651 Sarah Lowe: b Abt 1637; d Aft 1708
652 Joseph Plummer: b Abt 1627 England; m 23 Dec 1652; d Aft 1706 Newbury,Essex,MA
653 Sarah Cheney: b Feb 1635/1636 Roxbury,Suffolk,MA; d Aft 1692
654 John Pearson: b 27 Oct 1644 Rowley,Essex,MA; m 14 Feb 1670/1671 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 12 Mar 1722/1723 Rowley,Essex,MA
655 Mary Pickard: b Abt 1651 Rowley,Essex,Ma.; d 13 Apr 1728 Rowley,Essex,MA
656 Joseph Little: b 22 Sep 1653 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 31 Oct 1677 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 6 Sep 1740 Newbury,Essex,MA
657 Mary Coffin: b 12 Nov 1657 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 28 Nov 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
658 John Worth: b 18 Sep 1664 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 17 Mar 1687/1688 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 5 Mar 1706/1707 Newbury,Essex,MA
659 Elizabeth Webster: b 7 Aug 1668 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Newbury, Essex,MA
660 (Sgt.) Abraham Adams: b 1639 Salem,Essex,MA; m 16 Nov 1670 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 14 Aug 1714 Newbury,Essex,MA
661 Mary Pettingill: b 6 Jul 1652 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 19 Sep 1705 Newbury,Essex,MA
662 Joseph Knight: b 21 Jun 1652 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 31 Oct 1677 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Jan 1723 Newbury,Essex,MA
663 Deborah Coffin: b 10 Nov 1655 Newbury,Essex,MA; d Newbury, Essex,MA
664 Isaac Johnson: b Abt 1649 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 22 Nov 1671; d 31 Aug 1711 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
665 Mary Stone: b 8 Jan 1651; d Abt 1732
666 (Capt.) Daniel Pierce: b 15 May 1638 Watertown,Middlesex,MA; m 5 Dec 1660 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 22 Apr 1704 Newbury,Essex,MA
667 Elizabeth Milward: b 1644; d 9 Dec 1709 Newbury,Essex,MA
668 (Capt.) Moses Bradstreet: b 1643 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 11 Mar 1661/1662 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 17 Aug 1690 Rowley,Essex,MA
669 Elizabeth Harris: b Abt 1645; d Mar 1683
670 Joshua Pierce: b 15 May 1642/1643 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 7 Mar 1668 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 1670 Woodbridge,Essex,NJ
671 Dorothy Pike: b 11 Nov 1645 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d Aft 1714
688 Ephraim Curtis: b Abt 1661 Boxford,Essex,MA; m 6 Sep 1693; d Bef Apr 1716 Topsfield,Essex,MA
689 Elizabeth Kilbourne: b 1 Feb 1663 Rowley,Essex,MA
690 (Dr.) Michael Dwinell: b 5 Nov 1670 Topsfield,Essex,MA; m Bef 1693; d 24 Dec 1761 Topsfield,Essex,MA
691 Hannah
692 Henry Benson: d Aft 1722
693 Mary Waters
694 John Quint: c 26 Sep 1736 Newington,Rockingham,NH
695 Ann Rowe: c 26 Sep 1736 Newington,Rockingham,N.H.
696 William Goodwin: b Kittery,York,ME; m Oct 1687/1689; d 1714 Kittery,York,ME
697 Deliverance Taylor: b Abt 1670 Berwick,York,ME; d Aft Apr 1763
698 Daniel Stone: b Abt 1643 Berwick,York,ME; m 19 Sep 1670; d Bef 23 Aug 1713
699 Patience Goodwin: b Kittery,York,ME; d Bef Apr 1716
704 (Dr.) William Dyer: b Abt 1653 England(?); m Dec 1686 Barnstable,Barnstable,MA; d 27 Jul 1738 Truro,Barnstable,MA
705 Mary Taylor: b 21 Jun 1655 Barnstable,Barnstable,MA; d 8 Oct 1738 Truro, Barnstable,MA
706 Daniel Small: d Truro,Barnstable,MA
707 Abigail Snow: b 14 Oct 1673
708 John Thorndike: b 22 Jan 1675 Beverly,Essex,MA; m 20 Apr 1696; d 23 Mar 1760 Beverly,Essex,MA
709 Joanna Larkin: b 8 Mar 1676 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 12 May 1716
710 Ebenezer Woodbury: c 3 Jul 1667 Salem,Essex,Ma.; m 15 May 1690 Salem,Essex,MA; d 24 Aug 1714 Beverly,Essex,MA
711 Hannah Dodge: b 2 Jul 1671 Beverly,Essex,Ma.; d Apr 1757 Beverly,Essex,Ma.
716 Jonathan Cobb: b 10 Apr 1660 Barnstable,Barnstable,MA; m 1 Mar 1682/1683 Barnstable,Barnstable,MA; d 5 Aug 1728
717 Hope Chipman: b 31 Aug 1652 Barnstable,Barnstable,MA; d 1728
718 Joseph Vaughan: b 20 Aug 1654 Marshfield,Plymouth,MA; m 7 May 1680; d 2 Mar 1733/1734 Middleborough,Plymouth,MA
719 Joanna Thomas: b 1657 Salem,Essex,MA; d 11 Apr 1718 Middleborough,Plymouth,MA
720 John Clark: b Abt 1620 Scotland(?)
722 John Taylor: d Bef Jan 1690/1691
723 Martha: d Bef 10 Feb 1703/1704
724 John Blackstone: b Abt 1660/1661 Rehoboth,Bristol,MA; m Abt 1692 Providence,Providence,RI; d 1743 Branford,New Haven,CT
725 Katherine Gorham: b Abt 1670; d 1723 Branford,New Haven,RI
726 Humphrey Varney: b Abt 1637 Barbados; m 2 Mar 1664; d 1714 Dover,Strafford,NH
727 Sarah Starbuck: b 1633 Dover,Strafford,NH
752 John Maddocks: b 16 May 1663 Watertown,Middlesex,MA; m 23 Jun 1689; d 1 Feb 1703 Watertown,Middlesex,MA
753 Ruth Church: b 12 Jan 1669/1670 Dedham,Norfolk,MA; d 10 Jan 1746/1747 Westfield,Hampden,MA
754 John Smith: b 26 Jul 1685 Berwick,York,Me.; m Bef 1707; d Bef 1770
755 Elizabeth Heard
756 Ichabod Austin: b Abt 1688 Maine; m 1717 Kittery(?),York,ME; d 19 Sep 1718 Maine
757 Susanna Young: b 3 Nov 1696 Saco,York,ME; d 1730
758 Joseph Billings: m 29 Nov 1716; d Bef 1764
759 Hannah Wilson: b 19 Nov 1683 Kittery,York,ME
760 Timothy Day: b 1653 Gloucester,Essex,MA; m 24 Jul 1679 Gloucester,Essex,MA; d 8 Apr 1723 Gloucester,Essex,MA
761 Phoebe Wildes: b Abt 1653/1657 Topsfield,Essex,MA; d 8 Apr 1723
762 William Hilton: b Abt 1653 Dover,Strafford,NH; m 1675; d 1699 York, York,ME
763 Anne Beal: b 1657
764 Joseph Taylor: b Bef 1658 Exeter,Rockingham,NH; d Bef 14 Mar 1715 Wells, York,ME
765 Rachel: d Aft 1728 Wells,York,ME
766 Thomas Rice: b Abt 1641; m Bef 22 Jun 1675; d Bef 17 Mar 1711
767 Mary Withers: b Abt 1660; d Aft 1711
780 John Cochran: b N Ireland; d N Ireland
781 Elizabeth Arwin
782 (Judge) James McKeen: b 1665 North of Ireland; d 9 Nov 1756 Londonderry,Rockingham,NH
783 Janet Cochran: d N Ireland
788 James McKeen: b N Ireland; d N Ireland
800 Richard Dana: c 31 Oct 1617 Manchester,England; m Abt 1648; d 2 Apr 1690 Cambridge,Middlesex,MA
801 Anne Bullard: b England; d 15 Jul 1711
806 John Livermore: b Abt 1638/1639; d 9 Feb 1718/1719
807 Hannah
808 (Deacon) John Staniford: b Abt 1648; d 16 Oct 1722
809 Margaret Harris: b 6 Aug 1657; d 18 May 1750 Ipswich,Essex,MA
810 Daniel Rindge: b 1654 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 30 Nov 1738 Ipswich, Essex,MA
811 Hannah Perkins: b 7 Mar 1662 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 9 Jul 1684
812 James Burnham: b 1650; d 30 Jun 1729
813 Mary Cogswell
820 Isaac Johnson: b Abt 1649 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 22 Nov 1671; d 31 Aug 1711 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
821 Mary Stone: b 8 Jan 1651; d Abt 1732
822 (Capt.) Daniel Pierce: b 15 May 1638 Watertown,Middlesex,MA; m 5 Dec 1660 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 22 Apr 1704 Newbury,Essex,MA
823 Elizabeth Milward: b 1644; d 9 Dec 1709 Newbury,Essex,MA
824 (Capt.) Stephen Greenleaf: b 1630 England; m 13 Nov 1651 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1 Dec 1690 Newbury,Essex,MA
825 Elizabeth Coffin: b Abt 1631 Brixton,Plymouth,Devonshire, England; d 19 Nov 1678 Newbury,Essex,MA
826 Gershom Hills: b 27 Jul 1639 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; m 11 Nov 1667 Watertown,Middlesex,MA; d Aft 1710/1721 Malden,Middlesex,MA
827 Elizabeth Chadwick: b 1 Apr 1648 Malden,Middlesex,MA
828 Samuel Moody: b Abt 1630 England; m 30 Nov 1657 Newbury, Essex,MA; d 4 Apr 1675 Newbury,Essex,MA
829 Mary Cutting: b Bef 1642; d 28 Dec 1721 Newbury,Essex,MA
830 Joseph Little: b 22 Sep 1653 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 31 Oct 1677 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 6 Sep 1740 Newbury,Essex,MA
831 Mary Coffin: b 12 Nov 1657 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 28 Nov 1725 Newbury,Essex,MA
832 John Burnham: b 1648; m 6 Jun 1669; d 12 Jan 1704
833 Elizabeth Wells: d 1717
834 Jacob Perkins: b 3 Aug 1662 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 27 Dec 1684; d Nov 1705
835 Elizabeth Sparks: d 10 Apr 1692
836 (Deacon) Seth Storey: b 1646 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 9 Oct 1732 Essex,Essex,MA
837 Elizabeth: b 1651; d 12 Mar 1736
838 William Andrews: b Abt 1650; m 21 Oct 1672
839 Margaret Woodward
840 (Captain) Robert Woodbury: b 6 Aug 1672 Beverly,Essex,MA; m 11 Dec 1693 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 13 Oct 1746 Beverly,Essex,MA
841 Mary West: b 4 Mar 1676; d 5 Dec 1754
842 Benjamin Ellingwood: b 1 Apr 1668 Salem,Essex,MA; m 1688; d 28 Mar 1731
843 Mary: c 12 Jun 1692
848 William Storey: b Abt 1614 Norwich,Norfolk,,England
849 Sarah Foster
852 Thomas Lowe: b 1631/1632 England; m 4 Jul 1660 Ipswich, Essex,MA; d 12 Apr 1712
853 Martha Borman: b Abt 1641; d 22 Jan 1720 Ipswich,Essex,MA
856 Isaac Perkins: b 1650 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 1726
857 Hannah Knight
858 Joseph Dodge: b 1651; m 21 Feb 1671/1672; d 10 Aug 1716
859 Sarah Eaton: b Reading,Middlesex,MA; d 12 Dec 1714
860 William Butler: b 1653; d 3 Aug 1730
861 Sarah Cross: b 1655 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d Bef 2 Jul 1763 Ipswich, Essex,MA
862 Jonathan Cogswell: b Abt 1661 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 14 Jul 1717 Ipswich, Essex, MA; bu Old Ipswich Cemetery, Ipswich, Essex, MA
863 Elizabeth Wainwright: b 19 Jul 1668 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 30 Nov 1723 Ipswich,Essex, MA
864 Isaac Perkins: b 1650 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 1726
865 Hannah Knight
866 Joseph Dodge: b 1651; m 21 Feb 1671/1672; d 10 Aug 1716
867 Sarah Eaton: b Reading,Middlesex,MA; d 12 Dec 1714
868 Thomas Choate: b 1671; m 1690; d 31 Mar 1745
869 Mary Varney: b 1669 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 19 Nov 1733
870 John Burnham: d 1716
871 Sarah
876 Thomas Choate: b 1671; m 1690; d 31 Mar 1745
877 Mary Varney: b 1669 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 19 Nov 1733
878 John Burnham: d 1716
879 Sarah
880 John Choate: c 6 Jun 1624 Groton,Boxford,Colchester,England; m 1660; d 4 Dec 1695 Ipswich,Essex,MA
881 Anne: b 1637; d 16 Feb 1727
882 Thomas Varney: b 1635 England; d 1692
883 Abigail Proctor: b 1639 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 1731
884 Isaac Perkins: b 1650 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 1726
885 Hannah Knight
896 Tristram Coffin: b Abt 1632 Brixton,Plymouth,Devonshire, England; m 2 Mar 1652/1653 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 4 Feb 1703/1704 Newbury,Essex,MA
897 Judith Greenleaf: c 29 Sep 1626 Ipswich,Suffolk,England; d 15 Dec 1705 Newbury,Essex,MA
898 Samuel Brocklebank: b Abt 1628 Yorkshire,England; m 18 Mar 1652; d 21 Apr 1676 Sudbury,Middlesex,MA
899 Hannah: d 6 Sep 1690 Newbury,Essex,MA
900 Joseph Morse: b 1634/1635; m 1667; d 15 Jan 1678 Newbury, Essex,MA
901 Mary Woodhouse
904 Robert Pike: b 1615/1616 Lungford,England; m 3 Apr 1641 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 12 Dec 1706 Salisbury,Essex,MA
905 Sarah Sanders: b 1615/1622 Downton,Wiltshire,England; d 1 Nov 1679 Salisbury,Essex,MA
906 Timothy Worcester: b 14 May 1642 Salisbury,Essex,MA; m Bef 1667 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 1671
907 Susanna
908 John Hoyt: m 30 Jun 1659 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 13 Aug 1696 Andover,Essex,MA
909 Mary Barnes: d Aft 1704
910 Samuel Colby: b Abt 1638; m Bef 1668; d 1716 Amesbury,Essex, MA
911 Elizabeth Sargent: b 22 Nov 1648 Salisbury,Essex,MA; d 5 Feb 1736/1737 Amesbury,Essex,MA
912 Elias Stone: b Charlestone, Devon, England; m 29 Dec 1648 Holbeton, Devon, England
913 Jone Stidston
914 John Long: c 10 Feb 1629 St Albans,England; m 1650 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 20 Jul 1682 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
915 Abigail Norton: d 21 Apr 1674 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
916 Lawrence Waters: b 1602; d 9 Dec 1687 Charlestown, Suffolk, MA
917 Ann Linton: d 6 Feb 1680 MA
918 Daniel Hudson: c 3 Jul 1620 Epping, Essex, England; d 11 Sep 1697 Lancaster, Worcester, MA
919 Joanna: d 11 Sep 1697 Lancaster, Worcester, MA
920 Richard Miller: d Abt 1648 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
921 Eleanor: d 17 Nov 1667 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
922 John George: d 12 Sep 1666 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
923 Elizabeth: d 23 Jul 1691 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
924 Henry Phillips: d 1686
925 Mary Dwight: b 25 Jan 1635 Dedham,Norfolk,MA; bu 3 Feb 1686
926 William Foster: b 1618; d 8 May 1698 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
927 Anna Brockenbury: b 1629; d 22 Sep 1714 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA
928 John Stevens: b 10 Sep 1635 Boston,Suffolk,MA; m 15 Dec 1664 MA; d 6 Apr 1691 Chelmsford,Middlesex,MA
929 Elizabeth Hildreth: b 21 Sep 1646 Cambridge,Middlesex,MA; d Aft 1691
930 John Tidd: b 26 Feb 1654/1655 MA; m 12 Jun 1678; d 3 Aug 1743 Woburn,Middlesex,MA
931 Elizabeth Fifield: b 7 Sep 1657 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; d 6 Oct 1732 Woburn,Middlesex,MA
932 Matthias Farnsworth: b 1612 Farnworth,Lancastershire, England; d 21 Jan 1688/1689 MA
933 Mary Farr: d 1717 MA
934 Jonas Prescott: b Jun 1648 Lancaster,Worcester,MA; m 14 Dec 1672; d 31 Dec 1723 Groton,Middlesex,MA
935 Mary Loker: b 28 Sep 1653 SudburyMiddlesex,MA; d 28 Oct 1735 Groton,Middlesex, MA
944 William Haskell: b 6 Nov 1670 Gloucester,Essex,MA; d 17 Jan 1731 Gloucester,Essex,MA
945 Abigail Davis: b 13 Apr 1672 Gloucester,Essex,MA; d 30 Dec 1730 Gloucester,Essex,MA
946 Abraham Tilton: b Abt 1666 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; m 11 Dec 1693 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 7 Jan 1756 Ipswich,Essex,MA
947 Mary Jacobs: b 7 Nov 1672; d 23 Jan 1745
948 Thomas Bray: b 9 Oct 1658/1659 Gloucester,Essex,MA; d 1743
949 Mary Emerson
950 Edward Dodge: b Abt 1647 Beverly,Essex,MA; m 30 Apr 1673 Essex,MA; d 13 Feb 1727 Beverly,Essex,MA
951 Mary Haskell: b Abt 1652 MA; d 1737
952 Amos Stickney: b 11 Feb 1637/1638 England; m 24 Jun 1663 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Aug 1678 Newbury,Essex,MA
953 Sarah Morse: b 1 May 1641 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 7 Dec 1711 Newbury,Essex,MA
954 Samuel Palmer: b 20 Jun 1644 Rowley,Essex,MA; m 20 Dec 1671; d 21 Jun 1719 Rowley,Essex,MA
955 Mary Pearson: b 17 Dec 1651 Rowley,Essex,MA; d 7 Jul 1716 Rowley,Essex,MA
956 Jeremiah Jewett: b 30 Dec 1662 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d 15 Feb 1731/1732 Ipswich,Essex,MA
957 Elizabeth Kimball
958 Samuel Perley: b 28 May 1667 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 28 Mar 1693/1694 ,Essex,MA; d 24 Oct 1746 Rowley,Essex,MA
959 Abigail Cummings: d 22 Jan 1725/1726 Rowley,Essex,MA
960 Thomas Page: b 1639 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; m 2 Feb 1664 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; d 8 Sep 1686 Hampton,Rockingham,NH
961 Mary Hussey: c 2 Apr 1638 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; d 21 Jan 1733 Hampton,Rockingham, NH
962 Daniel Tilton: b Abt 1648; m 23 Dec 1669 Hampton,Rockingham,NH; d 10 Feb 1715
963 Mehitable Sanborn
976 Isaac Perkins: b Abt 1612/1613; d 13 Nov 1685
992 Daniel Lunt: b 17 May 1641 Newbury,Essex,MA; m 16 May 1664; d 29 Jan 1679 Newbury,Essex,MA
993 Hannah Coker: b 15 Jan 1645; d 29 Jan 1679
996 Amos Stickney: b 11 Feb 1637/1638 England; m 24 Jun 1663 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 29 Aug 1678 Newbury,Essex,MA
997 Sarah Morse: b 1 May 1641 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 7 Dec 1711 Newbury,Essex,MA
998 James Chute: b 1649 Ipswich,Essex,MA; m 10 Nov 1673
999 Mary Wood
1000 Tristram Coffin: b Abt 1632 Brixton,Plymouth,Devonshire, England; m 2 Mar 1652/1653 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 4 Feb 1703/1704 Newbury,Essex,MA
1001 Judith Greenleaf: c 29 Sep 1626 Ipswich,Suffolk,England; d 15 Dec 1705 Newbury,Essex,MA
1002 John Atkinson: b 1635/1636 Concord,Middlesex,MA.; m 27 Apr 1664 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1713/1716
1003 Sarah Myrick: b Abt 1647 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 1686/1700
1004 Jonathan Woodman: b 8 Nov 1643; m 2 Jul 1668; d 21 Nov 1706
1005 Hannah Hilton: b 12 Feb 1649
1006 John Atkinson: b 1635/1636 Concord,Middlesex,MA; m 27 Apr 1664 Newbury,Essex,MA; d 1713/1716
1007 Sarah Myrick: b Abt 1647 Charlestown,Suffolk,MA; d 1686/1700
1008 Thomas Giddings: b 1638; m 1 Feb 1668; d 19 Jun 1681
1009 Mary Goodhue
1010 Daniel Hitchins: b Abt 1631 England; d 15 Apr 1731 Lynn, Essex,MA
1011 Elener: d 10 Sep 1694
1014 (Lieut.) Samuel Ingalls: b 1634 Lynn,Essex,MA; m 9 Dec 1656 Ipswich,Essex,MA; d Aft 1716

Go to Home Page